Shortcut Average Finish (switch to Non-Shortcut)

The Shortcut Average Finish is the average of a Shortcut player's positions in each track they have submitted a score for. The best AF possible is 1.0000, since an average of 1 means that a player is on average 1st for each of their scores, i.e. all 80 WRs.

AF scores reward consistency---a single weak score can negatively affect you in a big way! Your AF improves when you beat someone's scores. It worsens when someone beats your scores. This means that your AF score can fluctuate every week.

You need 80/80 scores to be shown. By default, the top 100 scores are shown.


Filter by  Include scores that fall outside the overall top 100  


Rank Shortcut Player Info Country Score Change
1Ethan McCormacinfoUSA3.53750.0250
2Robert SzaboinfoUSA4.2500-0.0250
3SuinfoJapan6.6875-
4Andy LundeeninfoUSA8.2750-
5Florian CholletinfoFrance11.5000-
6Christian WildinfoGermany13.2625-
7Stacy NeedhaminfoUK15.1250-
8Alicia L'HoestinfoFrance15.98750.0250
9Jonathan Toole-CharignoninfoUSA16.35000.0125
10Sebastian StellmacherinfoGermany16.63750.0250
11Michael McKenzieinfoAustralia16.7250-
12Daniel PabstinfoGermany18.80000.0250
13Mickael SmoleninfoFrance18.86250.0125
14'Ryou'infoJapan19.41250.0375
15Cole GilbertinfoCanada21.90000.0250
16Alan McArthurinfoAustralia22.45000.0250
17Michael HutchingsinfoUK22.80000.0250
18Ben AlleninfoUK23.10000.0250
19Yunus AricanliinfoUSA26.75000.0250
20Guilherme ArantesinfoBrazil28.01250.0250
21Sami CetininfoUK28.42500.0250
22Fabien Da SilvainfoSwitzerland28.98750.0250
23Konrad HieronymusinfoGermany29.4250-
24Peter TochinfoBelgium30.4000-
25Kevin BorneinfoFrance30.66250.0250
26Alencar FariainfoBrazil32.43750.0250
27Lachlan YounginfoAustralia34.20000.0250
28Chris FlemmerinfoUSA34.76250.0250
29Matt EllisinfoCanada34.96250.0250
30Archibald LefevreinfoFrance35.8250-
31Michael FriedinfoUSA36.11250.0250
32Alvin van AsseltinfoNetherlands36.70000.0250
33Manuel BabjarinfoGermany37.72500.0250
34Louis TounetinfoFrance39.42500.0250
35Karel van DuijvenbodeninfoNetherlands40.02500.0250
36Simon LaflammeinfoCanada40.30000.0250
37Simon CheethaminfoUK40.41250.0250
38Michael RyaninfoUSA41.4125-
39Sebastien HolmiereinfoFrance41.60000.0250
40Sam FairlessinfoUK42.36250.0625
41Nicholas HarveyinfoUSA43.11250.0250
42Nicola TorreinfoItaly44.01250.0125
43Michael VogtinfoGermany45.22500.0250
44Mark TurnerinfoUK48.77500.0125
45Stefan GlosbyinfoUK51.55000.0250
46Riku VanhaneninfoFinland51.62500.1000
47Florent LecoanetinfoFrance52.22500.0250
48Kevin McAteerinfoUSA52.40000.0250
49Andrea GardinainfoItaly53.15000.0125
50Tom van KesselinfoBelgium53.61250.0125
51Robert LeeinfoIreland54.18750.0125
52Luca BarbettainfoItaly54.42500.0250
53Jonathan SteelinfoUK55.33750.0250
54Timur AhmadinfoGermany56.82500.0250
55Kevin BlackinfoUK57.28750.0125
56David TaylorinfoUK60.12500.0125
57Tyler WorleyinfoUSA62.2500-
58Michael MichaelinfoUSA64.50000.0250
59Jason WhallsinfoUSA65.65000.0125
60Thomas Jordet LarseninfoNorway66.41250.0125
61David SchieringinfoGermany66.73750.0125
62Enzio FruijtierinfoNetherlands67.18750.0125
63Sebastien LegayinfoFrance69.93750.0125
64Simon BirkerinfoGermany71.4500-
65Stephen WeberinfoUSA71.7500-
66Vincent ZeeinfoNetherlands73.25000.0125
67Coen HartendorpinfoNetherlands74.5750-
67Matthias BoucherinfoFrance74.57500.0125
69Benjamin BlockinfoSweden74.6125-
70Alex HantsoninfoSwitzerland75.28750.0125
71Andrew HowesinfoUSA76.93750.0125
72Sebastian WimmerinfoAustria79.33750.0250
73David SmithinfoUSA79.63750.0250
74Daniel SampsoninfoAustralia80.82500.0500
75Guillaume LeviachinfoFrance80.98750.0875
76Chuck FosterinfoUSA81.85000.0500
77Rene BauerinfoGermany82.2500-
78Tom GaffikininfoUK83.25000.0125
79Kristopher WillinfoGermany85.27500.0375
80Stephen De WinterinfoAustralia86.35000.0125
81Matthew OrdinfoUK86.37500.0750
82Ben StonemaninfoAustralia87.83750.0250
83Lenny AndreevinfoAustralia89.82500.0750
84Julien Cloutier-BrassardinfoCanada94.20000.0250
85Samuel RomanensinfoSwitzerland95.33750.1250
86Timothee Le BorgneinfoFrance95.35000.0750
87Paul TanneyinfoUK96.03750.0250
88John ColleyinfoAustralia98.40000.0875
89Dave PhaneufinfoCanada99.78750.0250
90Marcus WhitleyinfoAustralia100.00000.0625
91Jonathan WheatleyinfoUK100.13700.0240
92Joe SebenyinfoUSA100.91200.0870
93Jon CoppernollinfoUSA102.37500.0630
94Jacob GoldfingerinfoUSA103.76200.0370
95William LaceyinfoIreland105.08800.0760
96Brian SmithinfoUSA105.52500.1250
97David MollinfoUK109.43800.0510
98Adam FrederickinfoCanada111.08800.1760
99Leyla HassoinfoUK111.31200.0990
100Lukas JelencsitsinfoAustria112.03700.1120