Shortcut Average Finish (switch to Non-Shortcut)

The Shortcut Average Finish is the average of a Shortcut player's positions in each track they have submitted a score for. The best AF possible is 1.0000, since an average of 1 means that a player is on average 1st for each of their scores, i.e. all 80 WRs.

AF scores reward consistency---a single weak score can negatively affect you in a big way! Your AF improves when you beat someone's scores. It worsens when someone beats your scores. This means that your AF score can fluctuate every week.

You need 80/80 scores to be shown. By default, the top 100 scores are shown.


Filter by  Include scores that fall outside the overall top 100  


Rank Shortcut Player Info Country Score Change
1Ethan McCormacinfoUSA3.55000.0250
2Robert SzaboinfoUSA4.2750-
3SuinfoJapan6.71250.0125
4Andy LundeeninfoUSA8.33750.0250
5Florian CholletinfoFrance11.5250-
6Christian WildinfoGermany13.36250.0250
7Stacy NeedhaminfoUK15.22500.0500
8Alicia L'HoestinfoFrance16.10000.0375
9Jonathan Toole-CharignoninfoUSA16.20000.0500
10Michael McKenzieinfoAustralia16.75000.0125
11Sebastian StellmacherinfoGermany16.77500.0250
12Mickael SmoleninfoFrance18.7125-0.0875
13Daniel PabstinfoGermany18.88750.0375
14'Ryou'infoJapan19.57500.0750
15Cole GilbertinfoCanada22.10000.0500
16Alan McArthurinfoAustralia22.55000.0375
17Michael HutchingsinfoUK22.96250.0500
18Ben AlleninfoUK23.28750.0500
19Yunus AricanliinfoUSA26.90000.0500
20Guilherme ArantesinfoBrazil28.15000.0375
21Sami CetininfoUK28.48750.0250
22Fabien Da SilvainfoSwitzerland29.12500.0375
23Konrad HieronymusinfoGermany29.80000.1250
24Peter TochinfoBelgium30.46250.0375
25Kevin BorneinfoFrance30.77500.0375
26Alencar FariainfoBrazil32.61250.0375
27Lachlan YounginfoAustralia34.32500.0375
28Chris FlemmerinfoUSA34.90000.0500
29Matt EllisinfoCanada35.11250.0500
30Archibald LefevreinfoFrance36.03750.0875
31Michael FriedinfoUSA36.27500.0500
32Alvin van AsseltinfoNetherlands36.85000.0500
33Manuel BabjarinfoGermany37.88750.0500
34Louis TounetinfoFrance39.61250.0500
35Karel van DuijvenbodeninfoNetherlands40.21250.0500
36Simon LaflammeinfoCanada40.52500.0750
37Simon CheethaminfoUK40.77500.1375
38Sebastien HolmiereinfoFrance41.78750.0500
38Michael RyaninfoUSA41.78750.1625
40Sam FairlessinfoUK42.85000.1250
41Nicholas HarveyinfoUSA43.28750.0500
42Nicola TorreinfoItaly44.32500.1250
43Michael VogtinfoGermany45.47500.1000
44Mark TurnerinfoUK49.31250.2125
45Stefan GlosbyinfoUK51.83750.1125
46Riku VanhaneninfoFinland52.23750.1000
47Florent LecoanetinfoFrance52.50000.1250
48Kevin McAteerinfoUSA52.75000.1125
49Andrea GardinainfoItaly53.45000.1250
50Tom van KesselinfoBelgium53.97500.1750
51Robert LeeinfoIreland54.50000.1250
52Luca BarbettainfoItaly55.05000.2750
53Jonathan SteelinfoUK55.70000.1625
54Timur AhmadinfoGermany57.25000.1500
55Kevin BlackinfoUK57.82500.2375
56David TaylorinfoUK60.62500.2750
57Tyler WorleyinfoUSA62.92500.3000
58Stephen WeberinfoUSA64.6750-5.0500
59Michael MichaelinfoUSA65.13750.3000
60Jason WhallsinfoUSA66.35000.3375
61Thomas Jordet LarseninfoNorway67.16250.3500
62David SchieringinfoGermany67.38750.3500
63Enzio FruijtierinfoNetherlands67.82500.2750
64Sebastien LegayinfoFrance70.70000.3750
65Simon BirkerinfoGermany72.25000.3500
66Vincent ZeeinfoNetherlands73.98750.3125
67Matthias BoucherinfoFrance75.35000.2875
68Coen HartendorpinfoNetherlands75.47500.4125
69Benjamin BlockinfoSweden75.55000.4625
70Alex HantsoninfoSwitzerland76.21250.4125
71Andrew HowesinfoUSA77.83750.3500
72Sebastian WimmerinfoAustria80.48750.4625
73David SmithinfoUSA80.65000.4000
74Guillaume LeviachinfoFrance81.97500.4500
75Daniel SampsoninfoAustralia82.00000.4375
76Chuck FosterinfoUSA82.91250.4250
77Rene BauerinfoGermany83.38750.5125
78Tom GaffikininfoUK84.35000.4750
79Ben StonemaninfoAustralia85.8625-2.7000
80Kristopher WillinfoGermany86.27500.4375
81Matthew OrdinfoUK87.31250.2875
82Stephen De WinterinfoAustralia87.78750.5250
83Jon CoppernollinfoUSA88.2125-5.3500
84Lenny AndreevinfoAustralia91.01250.3750
85Julien Cloutier-BrassardinfoCanada95.76250.5875
86Joseph ArmstronginfoUK96.1875-12.2245
87Samuel RomanensinfoSwitzerland96.56250.4000
88Timothee Le BorgneinfoFrance96.73750.4625
89Paul TanneyinfoUK97.43750.5500
90John ColleyinfoAustralia99.86250.5125
91Dave PhaneufinfoCanada101.30000.5500
92Jonathan WheatleyinfoUK101.58800.5510
93Marcus WhitleyinfoAustralia101.62500.5880
94Joe SebenyinfoUSA102.38700.5120
95Jacob GoldfingerinfoUSA105.28700.4620
96Kyle BegleyinfoUSA105.7250-2.5870
97William LaceyinfoIreland106.68800.5630
98Brian SmithinfoUSA107.00000.4250
99David MollinfoUK110.73800.4000
100Adam FrederickinfoCanada112.58800.4000