Shortcut Average Finish (switch to Non-Shortcut)

The Shortcut Average Finish is the average of a Shortcut player's positions in each track they have submitted a score for. The best AF possible is 1.0000, since an average of 1 means that a player is on average 1st for each of their scores, i.e. all 80 WRs.

AF scores reward consistency---a single weak score can negatively affect you in a big way! Your AF improves when you beat someone's scores. It worsens when someone beats your scores. This means that your AF score can fluctuate every week.

You need 80/80 scores to be shown. By default, the top 100 scores are shown.


Filter by  Include scores that fall outside the overall top 100  


Rank Shortcut Player Info Country Score Change
1Ethan McCormacinfoUSA3.55000.0250
2Robert SzaboinfoUSA4.2500-0.0250
3SuinfoJapan6.71250.0125
4Andy LundeeninfoUSA8.33750.0250
5Florian CholletinfoFrance11.5250-
6Christian WildinfoGermany13.36250.0250
7Stacy NeedhaminfoUK15.22500.0500
8Alicia L'HoestinfoFrance16.10000.0375
9Jonathan Toole-CharignoninfoUSA16.20000.0500
10Michael McKenzieinfoAustralia16.75000.0125
11Sebastian StellmacherinfoGermany16.77500.0250
12Mickael SmoleninfoFrance18.7125-0.0875
13Daniel PabstinfoGermany18.88750.0375
14'Ryou'infoJapan19.57500.0750
15Cole GilbertinfoCanada22.10000.0500
16Alan McArthurinfoAustralia22.55000.0375
17Michael HutchingsinfoUK22.96250.0500
18Ben AlleninfoUK23.28750.0500
19Yunus AricanliinfoUSA26.90000.0500
20Guilherme ArantesinfoBrazil28.15000.0375
21Sami CetininfoUK28.48750.0250
22Fabien Da SilvainfoSwitzerland29.12500.0375
23Konrad HieronymusinfoGermany29.83750.1625
24Peter TochinfoBelgium30.48750.0625
25Kevin BorneinfoFrance30.77500.0375
26Alencar FariainfoBrazil32.61250.0375
27Lachlan YounginfoAustralia34.32500.0375
28Chris FlemmerinfoUSA34.91250.0625
29Matt EllisinfoCanada35.11250.0500
30Archibald LefevreinfoFrance36.05000.1000
31Michael FriedinfoUSA36.27500.0500
32Alvin van AsseltinfoNetherlands36.85000.0500
33Manuel BabjarinfoGermany37.90000.0625
34Louis TounetinfoFrance39.61250.0500
35Karel van DuijvenbodeninfoNetherlands40.21250.0500
36Simon LaflammeinfoCanada40.52500.0750
37Simon CheethaminfoUK40.85000.2125
38Sebastien HolmiereinfoFrance41.78750.0500
39Michael RyaninfoUSA41.82500.2000
40Sam FairlessinfoUK42.87500.1500
41Nicholas HarveyinfoUSA43.28750.0500
42Nicola TorreinfoItaly44.35000.1500
43Michael VogtinfoGermany45.47500.1000
44Mark TurnerinfoUK49.37500.2750
45Stefan GlosbyinfoUK51.85000.1250
46Riku VanhaneninfoFinland52.27500.1375
47Florent LecoanetinfoFrance52.50000.1250
48Kevin McAteerinfoUSA52.77500.1375
49Andrea GardinainfoItaly53.47500.1500
50Tom van KesselinfoBelgium54.01250.2125
51Robert LeeinfoIreland54.52500.1500
52Luca BarbettainfoItaly55.08750.3125
53Jonathan SteelinfoUK55.72500.1875
54Timur AhmadinfoGermany57.26250.1625
55Kevin BlackinfoUK57.83750.2500
56David TaylorinfoUK60.65000.3000
57Tyler WorleyinfoUSA62.93750.3125
58Stephen WeberinfoUSA63.9625-5.7625
59Michael MichaelinfoUSA65.18750.3500
60Jason WhallsinfoUSA66.42500.4125
61Thomas Jordet LarseninfoNorway67.16250.3500
62David SchieringinfoGermany67.46250.4250
63Enzio FruijtierinfoNetherlands67.86250.3125
64Sebastien LegayinfoFrance70.77500.4500
65Simon BirkerinfoGermany72.31250.4125
66Vincent ZeeinfoNetherlands74.07500.4000
67Matthias BoucherinfoFrance75.45000.3875
68Coen HartendorpinfoNetherlands75.53750.4750
69Benjamin BlockinfoSweden75.60000.5125
70Alex HantsoninfoSwitzerland76.25000.4500
71Andrew HowesinfoUSA77.90000.4125
72Sebastian WimmerinfoAustria80.57500.5500
73David SmithinfoUSA80.70000.4500
74Daniel SampsoninfoAustralia82.08750.5250
74Guillaume LeviachinfoFrance82.08750.5625
76Chuck FosterinfoUSA83.00000.5125
77Rene BauerinfoGermany83.47500.6000
78Tom GaffikininfoUK84.42500.5500
79Ben StonemaninfoAustralia84.7500-3.8125
80Kristopher WillinfoGermany86.36250.5250
81Matthew OrdinfoUK87.47500.4500
82Stephen De WinterinfoAustralia87.88750.6250
83Jon CoppernollinfoUSA88.3500-5.2125
84Lenny AndreevinfoAustralia91.08750.4500
85Julien Cloutier-BrassardinfoCanada95.85000.6750
86Joseph ArmstronginfoUK96.3375-12.0745
87Samuel RomanensinfoSwitzerland96.62500.4625
88Timothee Le BorgneinfoFrance96.81250.5375
89Paul TanneyinfoUK97.56250.6750
90John ColleyinfoAustralia99.98750.6375
91Dave PhaneufinfoCanada101.42500.6750
92Jonathan WheatleyinfoUK101.66200.6250
93Marcus WhitleyinfoAustralia101.73800.7010
94Joe SebenyinfoUSA102.50000.6250
95Jacob GoldfingerinfoUSA105.38700.5620
96Kyle BegleyinfoUSA105.8750-2.4370
97William LaceyinfoIreland106.80000.6750
98Brian SmithinfoUSA107.16200.5870
99David MollinfoUK110.88700.5490
100Adam FrederickinfoCanada112.73800.5500