Star Cup 
 
Wario Stadium
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 4'26"50 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 4'27"40 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 4'28"85 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 4'29"12 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 4'29"80 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 4'34"57 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 4'35"87 Peach William Lacey Ireland
8th place 4'36"14 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
9th place 4'36"28 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place 4'38"11 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'27"64 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'27"97 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 1'28"50 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 1'28"92 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 1'29"14 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 1'31"09 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
7th place 1'31"62 Peach William Lacey Ireland
8th place 1'31"67 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
9th place 1'31"93 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place 1'32"25 Toad Armin Hager Austria

 
Wario Stadium with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'19"52 Yoshi Raffy Sarkissian Australia
2nd place 0'19"95 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 0'20"03 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'20"18 Wario Edward Ford England (UK)
5th place 0'20"56 Yoshi Michael Rieger Austria
6th place 0'22"57 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
7th place 0'23"72 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
8th place 0'24"17 Toad Luke Johnston Australia
9th place 0'53"80 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
10th place 1'32"40 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'04"85 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'05"06 Yoshi Raffy Sarkissian Australia
2nd place 0'05"06 Toad Luke Johnston Australia
4th place 0'05"08 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
5th place 0'05"09 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
6th place 0'05"20 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
7th place 0'05"44 Yoshi Ademir Cortes Australia
8th place 0'05"60 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
9th place 0'06"41 Yoshi Michael Rieger Austria
10th place 0'06"54 Bowser Edward Ford England (UK)

 
Sherbet Land
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'58"50 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
2nd place 1'59"04 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 1'59"21 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 1'59"94 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 2'00"14 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
6th place 2'02"73 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
7th place 2'02"83 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
8th place 2'03"01 Peach William Lacey Ireland
9th place 2'04"07 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
10th place 2'04"84 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'38"65 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
2nd place 0'38"86 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 0'38"90 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 0'39"35 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 0'39"50 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
6th place 0'40"31 Peach William Lacey Ireland
7th place 0'40"40 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
8th place 0'40"45 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
9th place 0'40"76 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
10th place 0'40"93 Peach Luke Johnston Australia

 
Royal Raceway
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'54"56 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'54"98 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 2'55"42 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 2'55"58 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 2'55"78 Peach Peter Elsaesser Netherlands
6th place 2'57"85 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 2'59"08 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
8th place 2'59"87 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 3'00"63 Peach William Lacey Ireland
10th place 3'00"68 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'56"89 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'56"91 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 0'57"19 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 0'57"22 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 0'57"58 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 0'58"45 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 0'58"66 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
8th place 0'58"89 Peach William Lacey Ireland
9th place 0'59"06 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
10th place 0'59"27 Peach Armin Hager Austria

 
Royal Raceway with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'04"24 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'05"97 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 2'06"29 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 2'06"84 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
5th place 2'10"33 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
6th place 2'11"39 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
7th place 2'11"94 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
8th place 2'12"12 Toad Luke Johnston Australia
9th place 2'15"68 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
10th place 2'20"90 Peach Chaitanya Patel England (UK)
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'38"78 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'40"04 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'40"37 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'41"59 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
5th place 0'42"15 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
6th place 0'42"26 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
7th place 0'42"75 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
8th place 0'43"08 Toad Luke Johnston Australia
9th place 0'45"14 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
10th place 0'46"17 Yoshi Chaitanya Patel England (UK)

 
Bowser's Castle
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'15"43 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'15"61 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
3rd place 2'15"91 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 2'16"77 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 2'16"93 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 2'17"64 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
7th place 2'19"83 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
8th place 2'20"03 Peach William Lacey Ireland
9th place 2'20"22 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
10th place 2'20"23 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'43"97 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
2nd place 0'44"29 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
3rd place 0'44"35 Peach Alex Penev Australia
4th place 0'44"78 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 0'44"86 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 0'45"37 Peach William Lacey Netherlands
7th place 0'45"40 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
8th place 0'45"68 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 0'45"75 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
10th place 0'45"88 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands

Mushroom Cup Flower Cup Special Cup
 
Click here to send in your time !!
Kevin's players site
PAL world rankings
change to the NTSC part
REX's Mario Kart 64 page
REX's Nintendo high scores
REX's Nintendo Sphere
 


Last updated at 20th of June 1999