Star Cup    




Wario Stadium

normal course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 4'26"50 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 4'27"40 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 4'28"85 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 4'29"12 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 4'29"80 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 4'34"57 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 4'35"87 Peach William Lacey Ireland
8th place 4'36"14 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
9th place 4'36"28 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place 4'38"11 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
11th place 4'38"21 Yoshi Laurens Liem Netherlands
12th place 4'38"78 Yoshi Luke Johnston Australia
13th place 4'40"46 Toad Armin Hager Austria
14th place 4'43"04 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
15th place 4'44"88 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
16th place 4'51"85 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
normal lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'27"64 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'27"97 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 1'28"50 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 1'28"90 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 1'29"14 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 1'31"09 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
7th place 1'31"62 Peach William Lacey Ireland
8th place 1'31"67 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
9th place 1'31"93 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place 1'32"25 Toad Armin Hager Austria
11th place 1'32"48 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
12th place 1'32"60 Yoshi Laurens Liem Netherlands
13th place 1'33"73 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
14th place 1'34"62 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
15th place 1'35"83 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands

 
Wario Stadium with SHORTCUT

shortcut course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'19"52 Yoshi Raffy Sarkissian Australia
2nd place 0'19"95 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 0'20"03 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'20"18 Wario Edward Ford England (UK)
5th place 0'20"56 Yoshi Michael Rieger Austria
6th place 0'22"57 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
7th place 0'23"72 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
8th place 0'24"17 Toad Luke Johnston Australia
9th place 0'53"80 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
10th place 1'32"40 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
shortcut lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'04"85 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'05"06 Yoshi Raffy Sarkissian Australia
2nd place 0'05"06 Toad Luke Johnston Australia
4th place 0'05"08 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
5th place 0'05"09 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
6th place 0'05"20 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
7th place 0'05"44 Yoshi Ademir Cortes Australia
8th place 0'05"60 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
9th place 0'06"41 Yoshi Michael Rieger Austria
10th place 0'06"54 Bowser Edward Ford England (UK)
11th place 0'08"75 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
12th place 0'13"46 Yoshi David Knispel Australia

 
Sherbet Land

normal course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'58"50 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
2nd place 1'59"04 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 1'59"21 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 1'59"94 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 2'00"14 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
6th place 2'02"73 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
7th place 2'02"83 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
8th place 2'03"01 Peach William Lacey Ireland
9th place 2'04"07 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
10th place 2'04"84 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
11th place 2'05"60 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
12th place 2'06"01 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
13th place 2'07"74 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
14th place 2'08"72 Toad Armin Hager Austria
15th place 2'09"13 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
16th place 2'09"18 Yoshi Laurens Liem Netherlands
17th place 2'11"73 Yoshi Laurent Mateos France
18th place 2'13"93 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
19th place 2'30"55 Yoshi Karim Hasso England (UK)
normal lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'38"65 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
2nd place 0'38"86 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 0'38"90 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 0'39"35 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 0'39"50 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
6th place 0'40"31 Peach William Lacey Ireland
7th place 0'40"40 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
8th place 0'40"45 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
9th place 0'40"76 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
10th place 0'40"93 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
11th place 0'41"24 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
12th place 0'41"79 Toad Armin Hager Austria
13th place 0'41"86 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
14th place 0'42"09 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
15th place 0'42"23 Yoshi Laurens Liem Netherlands
16th place 0'42"34 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
17th place 0'43"08 Yoshi Laurent Mateos France
18th place 0'43"60 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
19th place 0'49"05 Yoshi Karim Hasso England (UK)

 
Royal Raceway

normal course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'54"56 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'54"98 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 2'55"38 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 2'55"58 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 2'55"78 Peach Peter Elsaesser Netherlands
6th place 2'57"85 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 2'59"08 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
8th place 2'59"87 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 3'00"63 Peach William Lacey Ireland
10th place 3'00"68 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
11th place 3'02"52 Toad Armin Hager Austria
12th place 3'02"69 Toad Rene Elsaesser Austria
13th place 3'03"80 Toad Philippe Mateos France
14th place 3'05"96 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
15th place 3'06"25 Toad Laurent Mateos France
normal lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'56"89 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'56"91 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 0'56"96 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'57"19 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 0'57"58 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 0'58"45 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 0'58"66 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
8th place 0'58"89 Peach William Lacey Ireland
9th place 0'59"06 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
10th place 0'59"27 Peach Armin Hager Austria
11th place 0'59"70 Peach Edwin Peeters Netherlands
12th place 1'00"16 Peach Laurens Liem Netherlands
13th place 1'00"77 Peach Philippe Mateos France
14th place 1'01"40 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
15th place 1'01"66 Yoshi Laurent Mateos France
16th place 1'01"77 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria

 
Royal Raceway with SHORTCUT

shortcut course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'04"24 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'05"97 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 2'06"29 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 2'06"84 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
5th place 2'10"33 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
6th place 2'11"39 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
7th place 2'11"94 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
8th place 2'12"12 Toad Luke Johnston Australia
9th place 2'15"68 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
10th place 2'20"90 Peach Chaitanya Patel England (UK)
shortcut lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'38"78 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'40"04 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'40"37 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'41"59 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
5th place 0'42"15 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
6th place 0'42"26 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
7th place 0'42"75 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
8th place 0'43"08 Toad Luke Johnston Australia
9th place 0'45"14 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
10th place 0'46"17 Yoshi Chaitanya Patel England (UK)

 
Bowser's Castle

normal course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'15"43 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'15"61 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
3rd place 2'15"91 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 2'16"17 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 2'16"93 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 2'17"64 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
7th place 2'19"83 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
8th place 2'20"03 Peach William Lacey Ireland
9th place 2'20"22 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
10th place 2'20"23 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
11th place 2'21"72 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
12th place 2'24"94 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
13th place 2'26"00 Toad Armin Hager Austria
14th place 2'28"85 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
15th place 2'29"16 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
16th place 2'31"86 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
normal lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'43"97 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
2nd place 0'44"29 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
3rd place 0'44"35 Peach Alex Penev Australia
4th place 0'44"60 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 0'44"86 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 0'45"37 Peach William Lacey Netherlands
7th place 0'45"40 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
8th place 0'45"68 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 0'45"75 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
10th place 0'45"88 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
11th place 0'46"10 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
12th place 0'46"45 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
13th place 0'48"16 Toad Armin Hager Austria
14th place 0'48"32 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
15th place 0'49"16 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
16th place 0'49"93 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia

Mushroom Cup Flower Cup Special Cup
 
Click here to send in your time !!<
Every normal Top 25 time, every Top 15 shortcut and Top 10 alternative time is very welcome!!/FONT>
Kevin's players site
PAL world rankings
change to the NTSC part
REX's Mario Kart 64 page
REX's Nintendo high scores
REX's Nintendo Sphere
 


Last updated at 2nd of July 1999