Star Cup 
 
Wario Stadium
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 4'31"10 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 4'33"66 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 4'34"57 Yoshi Dave Hines England (U.K.)
4th place 4'36"14 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
5th place 4'36"28 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
6th place 4'36"68 Toad Michael Liem Netherlands
7th place 4'38"21 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
8th place 4'52"14 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
9th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'29"82 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 1'29"93 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 1'31"09 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
4th place 1'31"25 Toad Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 1'31"93 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
6th place 1'32"60 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
7th place 1'36"54 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
8th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
9th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!

 
Wario Stadium with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'19"52 Yoshi Raffy Sarkissian Australia
2nd place 0'20"18 Wario Edward Ford England (U.K.)
3rd place 0'20"56 Yoshi Michael Rieger Austria
4th place 0'21"75 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
5th place 0'23"72 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
6th place 0'53"80 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
7th place 1'32"42 Toad David Knispel Australia
8th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
9th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'05"04 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'05"06 Yoshi Raffy Sarkissian Australia
3rd place 0'05"09 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
4th place 0'05"44 Yoshi Ademir Cortes Australia
5th place 0'05"60 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place
0'06"41
Yoshi
Michael Rieger
Austria
7th place 0'06"54 Wario Edward Ford England (U.K.)
8th place 0'13"46 Toad David Knispel Australia
9th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!

 
Sherbet Land
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'00"91 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 2'01"02 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 2'01"48 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
4th place 2'02"73 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
5th place
2'02"75
Toad
Michael Liem
Netherlands
6th place
2'02"83
Yoshi
Dhugal Bedingfield
Australia
7th place
2'04"84
Peach
Jerome Gigogne
France
8th place 2'05"60 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 2'09"18 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
10th place 2'11"23 Toad Laurent Mateos France
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'39"47 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'39"55 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'40"22 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
4th place 0'40"40 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
5th place
0'40"45
Toad
Kastanzan Shneizen
Australia
6th place
0'40"60
Toad
Michael Liem
Netherlands
7th place 0'40"76 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
8th place 0'41"86 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 0'42"23 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
10th place 0'43"08 Toad Laurent Mateos France

 
Royal Raceway
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'57"30 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 2'57"39 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 2'57"50 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
4th place 2'57"85 Yoshi Dave Hines England (U.K.)
5th place 2'58"65 Toad Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 2'59"08 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
7th place 2'59"87 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
8th place 3'00"68 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
9th place 3'03"80 Toad Philippe Mateos France
10th place 3'06"25 Yoshi Laurent Mateos France
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'57"86 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 0'58"24 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'58"45 Yoshi Dave Hines England (U.K.)
4th place 0'58"63 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 0'58"66 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
6th place 0'59"44 Toad Michael Liem Netherlands
7th place 0'59"70 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
8th place 1'00"16 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
9th place 1'00"77 Toad Philippe Mateos France
10th place 1'01"66 Yoshi Laurent Mateos France

 
Royal Raceway with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'07"30 Yoshi Dave Hines England (U.K.)
2nd place 2'07"83 Toad Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 2'08"14 Toad Steven Zwartjes France
4th place 2'11"39 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
5th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
6th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
7th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
8th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
9th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'40"46 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'41"59 Yoshi Dave Hines England (U.K.)
3rd place 0'42"03 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'42"15 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
5th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
6th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
7th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
8th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
9th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!

 
Bowser's Castle
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'16"93 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 2'17"53 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 2'17"64 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
4th place 2'18"52 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
5th place 2'19"95 Toad Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place
2'20"22
Yoshi
Dhugal Bedingfield
Australia
7th place 2'20"23 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
8th place 2'21"72 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
9th place 2'28"06 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
10th place 2'33"03 Toad Florian Hoffmann Austria
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'44"87 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'45"12 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'45"21 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'45"68 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
5th place 0'45"75 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
6th place 0'46"07 Toad Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 0'46"07 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
8th place
0'46"10
Yoshi
Dhugal Bedingfield
Australia
9th place 0'48"84 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
10th place 0'49"92 Toad Florian Hoffmann Austria

Mushroom Cup Flower Cup Special Cup
 
Click here to send in your time !!
To the Mario Kart 64 page
To the high scores
To the main page
 


Last updated at 20th of August 1998