Special Cup 
 
D.K.'s Jungle Parkway
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'18"63 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'19"41 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 2'19"43 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 2'19"45 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 2'21"20 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 2'21"69 Peach Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
7th place 2'22"69 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
8th place 2'24"78 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 2'26"11 Toad Laurent Mateos France
10th place 2'26"69 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'43"57 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
2nd place 0'43"67 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'43"77 Peach Alex Penev Australia
4th place 0'43"90 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 0'44"39 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 0'44"96 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
7th place 0'45"69 Peach Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
8th place 0'45"99 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
9th place 0'46"40 Toad Armin Hager Austria
10th place 0'46"83 Peach William Lacey Ireland

 
D.K.'s Jungle Parkway with JUMP
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'11"45 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'11"98 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 2'13"92 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 2'16"19 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 2'19"76 Toad Laurent Mateos France
6th place 2'30"89 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
7th place - - - -
8th place - - - -
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'41"11 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'42"00 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'42"34 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'44"79 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 0'45"99 Toad Laurent Mateos France
6th place 0'47"79 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
7th place - - - -
8th place - - - -
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -

 
D.K.'s Jungle Parkway with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'29"20 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'34"86 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'39"12 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'41"99 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
5th place 0'45"58 Yoshi Steve Mitchell New Zealand
6th place 0'45"77 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
7th place 0'47"51 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
8th place 1'00"49 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
9th place 1'07"85 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
10th place 1'18"46 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'05"08 Toad Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'05"60 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
3rd place 0'06"30 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
4th place 0'06"42 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 0'06"50 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
6th place 0'07"75 Yoshi Steve Mitchell New Zealand
7th place 0'08"40 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
8th place 0'14"63 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
9th place 0'15"17 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
10th place 0'15"46 Yoshi Luke Johnston Australia

 
Yoshi Valley
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'04"43 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'04"63 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
3rd place 2'04"75 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 2'05"05 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 2'05"36 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
6th place 2'11"76 Peach William Lacey Ireland
7th place 2'12"27 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
8th place 2'13"65 Toad Armin Hager Austria
9th place 2'20"20 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
10th place 2'39"84 Yoshi Chaitanya Patel England (UK)
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'38"36 Toad Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'38"63 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
3rd place 0'38"97 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'39"15 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 0'39"20 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
6th place 0'39"97 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
7th place 0'40"34 Toad Armin Hager Austria
8th place 0'40"60 Peach William Lacey Ireland
9th place 0'42"21 Toad Phillippe Mateos France
10th place 0'43"66 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria

 
Yoshi Valley with JUMP
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'45"95 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 1'46"06 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 1'46"31 Peach Alex Penev Australia
4th place 1'47"29 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 1'47"30 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
6th place 1'48"89 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
7th place 1'53"71 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
8th place 1'54"27 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 1'54"45 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
10th place 1'56"99 Toad Armin Hager Austria
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'32"22 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 0'32"25 Toad Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 0'32"42 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'32"48 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 0'32"58 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 0'33"90 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
7th place 0'34"02 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
8th place 0'34"61 Toad Armin Hager Austria
9th place 0'36"15 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
10th place 0'36"40 Toad Luke Johnston Australia

 
Yoshi Valley with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'33"99 Toad Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'36"00 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 0'36"56 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
4th place 0'37"08 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
5th place 1'20"84 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 1'49"02 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
7th place - - - -
8th place - - - -
9th place - - -FONT> -
10th place - - - -
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'09"30 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'10"89 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
3rd place 0'11"09 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'11"23 Yoshi Ben Phillips Australia
5th place 0'11"27 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
5th place 0'11"27 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
7th place 0'11"50 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
8th place 0'11"55 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -

 
Banshee Boardwalk
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'07"15 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'07"30 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 2'07"72 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 2'08"29 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 2'08"30 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 2'08"71 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 2'09"44 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
8th place 2'10"27 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
9th place 2'10"39 Peach William Lacey Ireland
10th place 2'10"42 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'41"68 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
1st place 0'41"68 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'41"69 Peach Alex Penev Australia
4th place 0'42"09 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 0'42"17 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 0'42"44 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
7th place 0'42"58 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
8th place 0'42"72 Peach William Lacey Ireland
9th place 0'42"85 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
10th place 0'43"06 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
 
Rainbow Road
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 5'59"63 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
2nd place 6'00"09 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 6'00"92 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 6'02"86 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 6'07"42 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 6'11"37 Peach William Lacey Ireland
7th place 6'12"90 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
8th place 6'15"20 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
9th place 6'16"34 Toad Armin Hager Austria
10th place 6'19"35 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'58"56 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
2nd place 1'58"74 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 1'59"55 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 1'59"74 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 2'01"54 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 2'03"33 Peach William Lacey Ireland
7th place 2'03"75 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
8th place 2'04"14 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 2'04"45 Toad Armin Hager Austria
10th place 2'05"25 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria

 
Rainbow Road with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 4'33"94 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
2nd place 4'34"22 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 4'35"89 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 4'37"56 Bowser Joop Broek Netherlands
5th place 4'44"09 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
6th place 4'44"98 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
7th place 4'46"31 Toad Armin Hager Austria
8th place 4'49"23 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
9th place 4'51"49 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
10th place 4'51"56 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'30"10 Peach Sami Cetin Netherlands
2nd place 1'30"18 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 1'30"58 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 1'31"18 Bowser Joop Broek Netherlands
5th place 1'31"71 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
6th place 1'32"94 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
7th place 1'33"50 Peach Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
8th place 1'34"10 Toad Armin Hager Austria
9th place 1'34"46 Toad Luke Johnston Australia
10th place 1'34"55 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
 
Mushroom Cup Flower Cup Star Cup
 
Click here to send in your time !!
Kevin's players site
PAL world rankings
change to the NTSC part
REX's Mario Kart 64 page
REX's Nintendo high scores
REX's Nintendo Sphere
 


Last updated at 20th of June 1999