Special Cup 
 
D.K.'s Jungle Parkway
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'20"16 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
2nd place 2'20"61 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 2'21"20 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
4th place 2'21"54 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 2'21"69 Peach Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
6th place 2'22"69 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
7th place 2'24"61 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
8th place 2'24"78 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 2'26"11 Toad Laurent Mateos France
10th place 2'26"69 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'43"77 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'44"28 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
3rd place 0'44"39 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
4th place 0'44"96 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
5th place 0'45"06 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
6th place 0'45"69 Peach Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
7th place 0'46"48 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
8th place 0'47"32 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
9th place 0'47"63 Yoshi Laurent Mateos France
10th place 0'47"77 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands

 
D.K.'s Jungle Parkway with JUMP
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'11"45 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'11"98 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 2'16"19 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
4th place 2'19"76 Toad Laurent Mateos France
5th place 2'30"89 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
6th place - - - -
7th place - - - -
8th place - - - -
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'41"33 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'42"00 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'44"79 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
4th place 0'45"99 Toad Laurent Mateos France
5th place 0'47"79 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
6th place - - - -
7th place - - - -
8th place - - - -
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -

 
D.K.'s Jungle Parkway with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'29"20 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'34"86 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'45"77 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
4th place 0'47"51 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
5th place 1'00"49 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 1'07"85 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
7th place 1'18"46 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
8th place - - - -
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'05"08 Toad Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'06"30 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
3rd place 0'06"50 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'08"40 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 0'14"63 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
6th place 0'15"17 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
7th place 0'15"86 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
8th place - - - -
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -

 
Yoshi Valley
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'04"63 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
2nd place 2'05"05 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 2'05"36 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 2'05"78 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
5th place 2'08"20 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
6th place 2'13"15 Peach William Lacey Ireland
7th place 2'22"00 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
8th place 2'27"51 Yoshi Florian Hoffmann Austria
9th place 2'29"84 Yoshi Chaitanya Patel England (UK)
10th place 2'31"00 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'38"63 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
2nd place 0'39"15 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'39"20 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'39"31 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
5th place 0'41"78 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
6th place 0'42"21 Toad Phillippe Mateos France
7th place 0'42"92 Peach William Lacey Ireland
8th place 0'43"85 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
9th place 0'46"42 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
10th place 0'47"84 Yoshi Chaitanya Patel England (UK)

 
Yoshi Valley with JUMP
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'46"86 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'46"98 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 1'47"74 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 1'48"89 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
5th place 1'51"23 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 1'54"27 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
7th place 1'54"45 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
8th place 2'03"25 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
9th place 2'03"88 Yoshi Helge Kloss Germany
10th place 2'04"63 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'32"59 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'32"73 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'33"39 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'34"02 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
5th place 0'34"60 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 0'36"90 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
7th place 0'37"78 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
8th place 0'37"84 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
9th place 0'38"63 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
10th place 0'39"21 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands

 
Yoshi Valley with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'34"43 Toad Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'37"08 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
3rd place 1'20"84 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
4th place 1'49"02 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
5th place - - - -
6th place - - - -
7th place - - - -
8th place - - - -
9th place - - -FONT> -
10th place - - - -
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'10"41 Toad Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'10"89 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
3rd place 0'11"23 Yoshi Ben Phillips Australia
4th place 0'11"27 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
5th place 0'11"50 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
6th place 0'11"55 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
7th place - - - -
8th place - - - -
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -


 
Banshee Boardwalk
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'08"11 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'08"30 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 2'08"71 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
4th place 2'09"22 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 2'09"36 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
6th place 2'09"44 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
7th place 2'10"30 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
8th place 2'10"42 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
9th place 2'12"52 Peach William Lacey Ireland
10th place 2'13"78 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'42"04 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'42"17 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'42"33 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 0'42"44 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
5th place 0'42"48 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
6th place 0'42"58 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 0'42"96 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
8th place 0'43"06 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 0'43"79 Toad William Lacey Ireland
10th place 0'43"94 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
 
Rainbow Road
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 6'01"27 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 6'06"37 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 6'06"76 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 6'07"42 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 6'08"69 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
6th place 6'12"90 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
7th place 6'21"64 Yoshi William Lacey Ireland
8th place 6'22"37 Yoshi Helge Kloss Germany
9th place 6'22"69 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
10th place 6'26"34 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'59"19 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'01"08 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
3rd place 2'01"54 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
4th place 2'01"81 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 2'02"79 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
6th place 2'04"14 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
7th place 2'05"31 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
8th place 2'06"64 Yoshi William Lacey Ireland
9th place 2'07"00 Yoshi Helge Kloss Germany
10th place 2'07"15 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia

 
Rainbow Road with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 4'36"32 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 4'37"56 Bowser Joop Broek Netherlands
3rd place 4'39"44 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 4'44"09 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
5th place 4'49"23 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
6th place 4'51"49 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
7th place 4'51"56 Yoshi Peter Elsaesser Austria
8th place 4'51"68 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'31"04 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'31"18 Bowser Joop Broek Netherlands
3rd place 1'31"71 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
4th place 1'32"53 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 1'33"50 Peach Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
6th place 1'34"55 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
7th place 1'34"92 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
8th place 1'36"20 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
9th place 1'36"29 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
10th place 1'36"63 Toad Age Corcoris Australia
 
Mushroom Cup Flower Cup Star Cup
 
Click here to send in your time !!
Kevin's players site
PAL world rankings
change to the NTSC part
REX's Mario Kart 64 page
REX's Nintendo high scores
REX's Nintendo Sphere
 


Last updated at 18th of November 1998