Special Cup    




D.K.'s Jungle Parkway

normal course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'18"63 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'19"22 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
3rd place 2'19"41 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 2'19"45 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 2'21"20 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 2'21"69 Peach Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
7th place 2'22"69 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
8th place 2'24"78 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 2'26"11 Toad Laurent Mateos France
10th place 2'26"69 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
11th place 2'27"52 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
12th place 2'27"56 Toad Armin Hager Austria
13th place 2'28"41 Peach William Lacey Ireland
14th place 2'30"89 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
15th place 2'35"87 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
16th place 2'38"55 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
17th place 2'55"34 Yoshi Karim Hasso England (UK)
normal lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'43"57 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
2nd place 0'43"67 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'43"77 Peach Alex Penev Australia
4th place 0'43"90 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 0'44"39 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 0'44"96 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
7th place 0'45"69 Peach Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
8th place 0'45"99 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
9th place 0'46"40 Toad Armin Hager Austria
10th place 0'46"83 Peach William Lacey Ireland
11th place 0'47"32 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
12th place 0'47"63 Peach Laurent Mateos France
13th place 0'47"77 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
14th place 0'48"11 Yoshi Laurens Liem Netherlands
15th place 0'50"07 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
16th place 0'50"41 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
17th place 0'57"06 Yoshi Karim Hasso England (UK)

 
D.K.'s Jungle Parkway with JUMP

alternative course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'11"45 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'11"98 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 2'13"92 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 2'16"19 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 2'19"76 Toad Laurent Mateos France
6th place 2'30"89 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
alternative lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'41"11 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'42"00 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'42"34 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'44"79 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 0'45"99 Toad Laurent Mateos France
6th place 0'47"79 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia

 
D.K.'s Jungle Parkway with SHORTCUT

shortcut course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'29"20 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'34"86 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'39"12 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'41"99 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
5th place 0'45"58 Yoshi Steve Mitchell New Zealand
6th place 0'45"77 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
7th place 0'47"51 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
8th place 1'00"49 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
9th place 1'07"85 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
10th place 1'18"46 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
11th place 1'37"35 Yoshi Luke Johnston Australia
shortcut lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'05"08 Toad Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'05"60 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
3rd place 0'06"30 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
4th place 0'06"42 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 0'06"50 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
6th place 0'07"75 Yoshi Steve Mitchell New Zealand
7th place 0'08"40 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
8th place 0'14"63 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
9th place 0'15"17 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
10th place 0'15"46 Yoshi Luke Johnston Australia
11th place 0'15"86 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France

 
Yoshi Valley

alternative course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'04"43 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'04"63 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
3rd place 2'04"75 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 2'05"05 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 2'05"36 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
6th place 2'11"76 Peach William Lacey Ireland
7th place 2'12"27 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
8th place 2'13"65 Toad Armin Hager Austria
9th place 2'20"20 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
10th place 2'39"84 Yoshi Chaitanya Patel England (UK)
alternative lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'38"36 Toad Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'38"63 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
3rd place 0'38"97 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'39"15 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 0'39"20 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
6th place 0'39"97 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
7th place 0'40"34 Toad Armin Hager Austria
8th place 0'40"60 Peach William Lacey Ireland
9th place 0'42"21 Toad Phillippe Mateos France
10th place 0'43"66 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria

 
Yoshi Valley with JUMP

normal course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'45"95 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 1'46"06 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 1'46"31 Peach Alex Penev Australia
4th place 1'47"29 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 1'47"30 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
6th place 1'48"89 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
7th place 1'53"71 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
8th place 1'54"27 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 1'54"45 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
10th place 1'56"99 Toad Armin Hager Austria
11th place 1'58"12 Toad Luke Johnston Australia
12th place 2'03"25 Peach Piet den Dulk Netherlands
13th place 2'03"83 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
14th place 2'04"63 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
15th place 2'06"47 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
16th place 2'11"76 Peach William Lacey Ireland
normal lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'32"22 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 0'32"25 Toad Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 0'32"42 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'32"48 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 0'32"58 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 0'33"90 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
7th place 0'34"02 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
8th place 0'34"61 Toad Armin Hager Austria
9th place 0'36"15 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
10th place 0'36"40 Toad Luke Johnston Australia
11th place 0'36"90 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
12th place 0'37"78 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
13th place 0'37"84 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
14th place 0'38"63 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
15th place 0'39"21 Peach Piet den Dulk Netherlands
16th place 0'40"60 Peach William Lacey Ireland

 
Yoshi Valley with SHORTCUT

shortcut course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'33"99 Toad Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'36"00 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 0'36"56 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
4th place 0'37"08 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
5th place 1'20"84 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 1'49"02 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
shortcut lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'09"30 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'10"89 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
3rd place 0'11"09 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'11"23 Yoshi Ben Phillips Australia
5th place 0'11"27 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
5th place 0'11"27 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
7th place 0'11"50 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
8th place 0'11"55 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria

 
Banshee Boardwalk

normal course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'07"15 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'07"30 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 2'07"72 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 2'07"80 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 2'08"30 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 2'08"71 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 2'09"44 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
8th place 2'10"27 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
9th place 2'10"39 Peach William Lacey Ireland
10th place 2'10"42 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
11th place 2'13"55 Peach Armin Hager Austria
12th place 2'13"78 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
13th place 2'13"83 Yoshi Laurens Liem Netherlands
14th place 2'13"87 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
15th place 2'14"09 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
16th place 2'17"72 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
17th place 2'20"34 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
normal lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'41"68 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
1st place 0'41"68 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'41"69 Peach Alex Penev Australia
4th place 0'41"81 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 0'42"17 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 0'42"44 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
7th place 0'42"58 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
8th place 0'42"72 Peach William Lacey Ireland
9th place 0'42"85 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
10th place 0'43"06 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
11th place 0'43"69 Peach Armin Hager Austria
12th place 0'43"81 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
13th place 0'43"94 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
14th place 0'44"03 Yoshi Laurens Liem Netherlands
15th place 0'44"50 Peach Laurent Mateos France
16th place 0'45"17 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
17th place 0'46"26 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria

 
Rainbow Road

normal course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 5'59"63 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
2nd place 6'00"09 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 6'00"92 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 6'02"86 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 6'07"42 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 6'11"37 Peach William Lacey Ireland
7th place 6'12"90 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
8th place 6'15"20 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
9th place 6'16"34 Toad Armin Hager Austria
10th place 6'19"35 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
11th place 6'21"89 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
12th place 6'22"69 Yoshi Laurens Liem Netherlands
13th place 6'26"34 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
normal lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'58"56 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
2nd place 1'58"74 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 1'59"55 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 1'59"74 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 2'01"54 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 2'03"33 Peach William Lacey Ireland
7th place 2'03"75 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
8th place 2'04"14 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 2'04"45 Toad Armin Hager Austria
10th place 2'05"25 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
11th place 2'05"31 Yoshi Laurens Liem Netherlands
12th place 2'07"15 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
13th place 2'08"11 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands

 
Rainbow Road with SHORTCUT

shortcut course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 4'33"94 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
2nd place 4'34"22 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 4'35"89 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 4'37"56 Bowser Joop Broek Netherlands
5th place 4'44"09 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
6th place 4'44"98 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
7th place 4'46"31 Toad Armin Hager Austria
8th place 4'49"23 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
9th place 4'51"49 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
10th place 4'51"56 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
11th place 4'51"68 Peach Piet den Dulk Netherlands
12th place 5'01"11 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
13th place 5'01"78 Toad Luke Johnston Australia
14th place 5'01"82 Yoshi Chaitanya Patel England (UK)
shortcut lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'30"10 Peach Sami Cetin Netherlands
2nd place 1'30"18 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 1'30"58 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 1'31"18 Bowser Joop Broek Netherlands
5th place 1'31"71 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
6th place 1'32"94 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
7th place 1'33"50 Peach Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
8th place 1'34"10 Toad Armin Hager Austria
9th place 1'34"46 Toad Luke Johnston Australia
10th place 1'34"55 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
11th place 1'34"92 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
12th place 1'36"20 Peach Piet den Dulk Nehterlands
13th place 1'36"29 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
14th place 1'36"63 Peach Age Corcoris Australia
15th place 1'38"89 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
 
Mushroom Cup Flower Cup Star Cup
 
Click here to send in your time !!<
Every normal Top 25 time, every Top 15 shortcut and Top 10 alternative time is very welcome!!/FONT>
Kevin's players site
PAL world rankings
change to the NTSC part
REX's Mario Kart 64 page
REX's Nintendo high scores
REX's Nintendo Sphere
 


Last updated at 2nd of July 1999