Special Cup 
 
D.K.'s Jungle Parkway
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'20"50 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
2nd place 2'20"88 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 2'21"20 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
4th place 2'21"54 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 2'21"69 Peach Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
6th place 2'22"69 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
7th place 2'24"78 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
8th place 2'26"11 Toad Laurent Mateos France
9th place 2'26"69 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
10th place 2'35"36 Toad William Lacey Ireland
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'43"86 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'44"39 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'44"96 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
4th place 0'45"06 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 0'45"69 Peach Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
6th place 0'46"45 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
7th place 0'47"63 Yoshi Laurent Mateos France
8th place 0'47"77 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 0'48"11 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
10th place 0'50"41 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands

 
D.K.'s Jungle Parkway with JUMP
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'11"45 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'11"98 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 2'16"19 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
4th place 2'19"76 Toad Laurent Mateos France
5th place 2'36"67 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
6th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
7th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
8th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
9th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'42"00 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
2nd place 0'42"44 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 0'44"79 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
4th place 0'45"99 Toad Laurent Mateos France
5th place 0'49"73 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
6th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
7th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
8th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
9th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!

 
D.K.'s Jungle Parkway with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'30"17 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'34"86 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'47"51 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
4th place 1'00"49 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 1'07"85 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
6th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
7th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
8th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
9th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'05"08 Toad Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'06"30 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
3rd place 0'06"50 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'08"40 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 0'15"86 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
6th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
7th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
8th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
9th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!

 
Yoshi Valley
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'05"05 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 2'05"36 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 2'05"78 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
4th place 2'16"04 Toad William Lacey Ireland
5th place 2'19"38 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
6th place 2'22"00 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
7th place 2'27"51 Yoshi Florian Hoffmann Austria
8th place 2'31"00 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
9th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'39"15 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 0'39"20 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'39"31 Yoshi Alex Penev Austria
4th place 0'42"21 Toad Phillippe Mateos France
5th place 0'43"85 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
6th place 0'43"99 Peach William Lacey Ireland
7th place 0'44"69 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
8th place 0'46"42 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
9th place 0'48"14 Toad Florian Hoffmann Austria
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!

 
Yoshi Valley with JUMP
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'46"98 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 1'47"05 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 1'47"74 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 1'48"89 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
5th place 1'53"38 Toad Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 1'54"27 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
7th place 1'54"45 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
8th place 2'03"88 Yoshi Helge Kloss Germany
9th place 2'06"47 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
10th place 2'16"04 Toad William Lacey Ireland
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'32"59 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'32"73 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'33"39 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'34"02 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
5th place 0'36"90 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
6th place 0'36"95 Toad Michael Liem Netherlands
7th place 0'37"78 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
8th place 0'37"84 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
9th place 0'40"49 Yoshi Helge Kloss Germany
10th place 0'43"85 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria

 
Yoshi Valley with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'35"51 Toad Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'37"08 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
3rd place 1'20"84 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
4th place 1'49"02 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
5th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
6th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
7th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
8th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
9th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'10"69 Toad Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'10"89 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
3rd place 0'11"23 Yoshi Ben Phillips Australia
4th place 0'11"27 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
5th place 0'11"50 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
6th place 0'11"55 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
7th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
8th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
9th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!


 
Banshee Boardwalk
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'08"30 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 2'08"63 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 2'08"71 Yoshi Dave Hines England (U.K.)
4th place 2'09"36 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 2'09"44 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
5th place 2'09"81 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
7th place 2'10"42 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
8th place 2'13"78 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
9th place 2'13"83 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
10th place 2'14"16 Yoshi Mark Phillips Australia
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'42"17 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 0'42"29 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 0'42"44 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
4th place 0'42"48 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 0'42"58 Yoshi Dave Hines England (U.K.)
6th place 0'43"03 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
7th place 0'43"06 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
8th place 0'43"94 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
9th place 0'44"03 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
10th place 0'44"25 Toad William Lacey Ireland
 
Rainbow Road
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 6'01"79 Toad Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 6'07"42 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 6'08"47 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 6'08"69 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 6'12"90 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
6th place 6'22"37 Yoshi Helge Kloss Germany
7th place 6'22"69 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
8th place 6'23"08 Yoshi William Lacey Ireland
9th place 6'26"34 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
10th place 6'27"08 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'59"19 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'01"54 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 2'02"05 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 2'02"79 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 2'04"14 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
6th place 2'05"31 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
7th place 2'07"00 Yoshi Helge Kloss Germany
8th place 2'07"26 Yoshi William Lacey Ireland
9th place 2'07"74 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
10th place 2'08"11 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands

 
Rainbow Road with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 4'36"32 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 4'37"56 Bowser Joop Broek Netherlands
3rd place 4'39"44 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 4'44"09 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
5th place 4'51"49 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
6th place 4'51"56 Yoshi Peter Elsaesser Austria
7th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
8th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
9th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'31"04 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'31"18 Bowser Joop Broek Netherlands
3rd place 1'31"71 Yoshi Dave Hines England (U.K.)
4th place 1'32"53 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 1'33"50 Peach Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
6th place 1'34"55 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
7th place 1'34"92 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
8th place 1'36"63 Toad Age Corcoris Australia
9th place 1'38"68 Yoshi Florian Hoffmann Austria
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
 
Mushroom Cup Flower Cup Star Cup
 
Click here to send in your time !!
To the Mario Kart 64 page
To the high scores
To the main page
 


Last updated at 2nd of October 1998