Mushroom Cup 
 
Luigi Raceway
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'59"33 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'59"72 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 1'59"76 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
4th place 1'59"96 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 2'00"13 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 2'00"84 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
7th place 2'00"86 Yoshi Brian Gallo U.S.A.
8th place 2'01"00 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
9th place 2'01"45 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place 2'01"47 Peach William Lacey Ireland
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'37"97 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'38"10 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 0'38"18 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'38"20 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 0'38"21 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 0'38"69 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
7th place 0'38"81 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
8th place 0'38"84 Peach William Lacey Ireland
9th place 0'38"87 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
10th place 0'39"13 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria

 
Luigi Raceway with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'35"93 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'39"69 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 1'39"75 Toad Igor Vobic Slovenia
4th place 1'43"29 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
5th place 1'45"34 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
6th place 1'52"93 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
7th place 1'55"02 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
8th place 1'56"05 Yoshi Luke Johnston Australia
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'30"38 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'31"16 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 0'31"62 Toad Igor Vobic Slovenia
4th place 0'31"66 Yoshi Greg Simon Australia
5th place 0'32"37 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
6th place 0'32"42 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 0'33"03 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
8th place 0'33"51 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
9th place 0'33"77 Toad Luke Johnston Australia
10th place - - - -

 
Moo Moo Farm
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'29"81 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'29"93 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 1'30"48 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 1'30"88 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 1'31"39 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 1'31"56 Yoshi Raffy Sarkissian Australia
7th place 1'31"64 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
8th place 1'31"91 Peach William Lacey Ireland
9th place 1'32"54 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place 1'32"85 Toad Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'29"02 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
2nd place 0'29"03 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 0'29"24 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'29"31 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 0'29"40 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 0'29"45 Peach William Lacey Ireland
7th place 0'29"94 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
8th place 0'30"15 Yoshi Raffy Sarkissian Australia
9th place 0'30"21 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
10th place 0'30"24 Yoshi Kastanzan Shneizen Australia

 
Koopa Troopa Beach without tunnel
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'53"85 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'54"95 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 2'00"22 Peach Armin Hager Austria
4th place 2'00"61 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
5th place 2'01"33 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
6th place 2'01"49 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
7th place 2'09"09 Yoshi Chaitanya Patel England (UK)
8th place 2'13"13 Toad Daniela Roither Austria
9th place 2'15"09 Yoshi Andrew Hewlett England (UK)
10th place 2'18"29 Toad Simone Zangerl Austria
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'37"26 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'37"71 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 0'38"42 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
4th place 0'38"62 Peach Armin Hager Austria
5th place 0'39"13 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
6th place 0'39"55 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
7th place 0'42"48 Yoshi Chaitanya Patel England (UK)
8th place 0'43"74 Toad Daniela Roither Austria
9th place 0'43"99 Yoshi Simone Zangerl Austria
10th place - - - -

 
Koopa Troopa Beach
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'37"83 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 1'38"06 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 1'38"09 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 1'38"41 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 1'38"50 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 1'40"16 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 1'40"80 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
8th place 1'40"81 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
9th place 1'41"32 Toad Matt Sawyer Australia
10th place 1'41"45 Peach William Lacey Ireland
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'31"59 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'31"61 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'31"67 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'31"68 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 0'31"81 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 0'32"08 Peach William Lacey Ireland
7th place 0'32"84 Peach Armin Hager Austria
7th place 0'32"84 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
9th place 0'32"88 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
10th place 0'33"00 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia

 
Kalimari Desert
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'07"09 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'07"46 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 2'07"78 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 2'08"15 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 2'08"73 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
6th place 2'09"66 Peach William Lacey Ireland
7th place 2'10"04 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
8th place 2'10"16 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 2'10"46 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
10th place 2'10"70 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'39"63 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'39"87 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
2nd place 0'39"87 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'40"27 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 0'40"53 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
6th place 0'40"64 Peach William Lacey Ireland
7th place 0'41"37 Toad Rene Elsaesser Austria
8th place 0'41"59 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
9th place 0'41"60 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
10th place 0'41"81 Toad Armin Hager Austria

Flower Cup Star Cup Special Cup
 
Click here to send in your time !!
Kevin's MK64 players site
PAL world rankings
change to the NTSC part
REX's Mario Kart 64 page
REX's Nintendo high scores
REX's Nintendo Sphere
 


Last updated at 20th of June 1999