Mushroom Cup 
 
Luigi Raceway
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'59"64 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'59"76 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 2'00"62 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 2'00"84 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
5th place 2'00"86 Yoshi Brian Gallo U.S.A.
6th place 2'00"89 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
7th place 2'01"00 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
8th place 2'01"45 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 2'01"57 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
10th place 2'01"62 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'38"16 Yoshi Alex Penev Austria
2nd place 0'38"20 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'38"38 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'38"60 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 0'38"69 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
6th place 0'38"81 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 0'38"83 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
8th place 0'38"87 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
9th place
0'39"33
?
Matthieu Le Chlech
France
9th place
0'39"33
Yoshi
Michael Aigner
Austria

 
Luigi Raceway with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'37"82 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'39"75 Toad Igor Vobic Slovenia
3rd place 1'45"34 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
4th place 1'52"93 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
5th place 1'55"02 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
6th place - - - -
7th place - - - -
8th place - - - -
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'30"96 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'31"62 Toad Igor Vobic Slovenia
3rd place 0'31"66 Yoshi Greg Simon Australia
4th place 0'32"37 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
5th place 0'32"42 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
6th place 0'33"03 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
7th place - - - -
8th place - - - -
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -

 
Moo Moo Farm
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'30"14 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'30"88 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 1'31"16 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 1'31"56 Yoshi Raffy Sarkissian Australia
5th place 1'31"64 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
6th place
1'32"54
Toad
Edwin Peeters
Netherlands
7th place 1'32"58 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
8th place 1'32"83 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
9th place
1'32"85
Yoshi
Dhugal Bedingfield
Australia
10th place
1'32"89
Toad
Kastanzan Shneizen
Australia
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'29"18 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'29"40 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'29"91 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'29"94 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
5th place 0'29"97 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
6th place 0'30"15 Yoshi Raffy Sarkissian Australia
7th place 0'30"21 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
7th place 0'30"21 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
9th place 0'30"24 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
10th place 0'30"39 Peach Jerome Gigogne France

 
Koopa Troopa Beach without tunnel
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'53"85 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'58"27 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 2'09"09 Yoshi Chaitanya Patel England (UK)
4th place - - - -
5th place - - - -
6th place - - - -
7th place - - - -
8th place - - - -
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'37"26 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'38"70 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 0'42"48 Yoshi Chaitanya Patel England (UK)
4th place - - - -
5th place - - - -
6th place - - - -
7th place - - - -
8th place - - - -
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -

 
Koopa Troopa Beach
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'38"27 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 1'38"50 Toad Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 1'39"53 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 1'40"16 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
5th place 1'40"75 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 1'40"80 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
7th place 1'40"81 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
8th place
1'41"32
Toad
Matt Sawyer
Australia
9th place
1'41"90
Yoshi
Dhugal Bedingfield
Australia
10th place
1'42"35
Peach
Jerome Gigogne
France
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'31"74 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'31"87 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'32"28 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'32"54 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 0'32"88 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
6th place 0'33"00 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
7th place 0'33"11 Toad Matt Saywer Australia
8th place 0'33"14 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
9th place 0'33"33 Toad William Lacey Ireland
10th place 0'33"48 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands

 
Kalimari Desert
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'07"49 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'08"15 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 2'09"17 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 2'09"97 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 2'10"04 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
6th place 2'10"16 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
7th place 2'10"46 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
8th place 2'10"70 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
9th place 2'11"04 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
10th place 2'11"56 Yoshi William Lacey Ireland
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'39"72 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'40"27 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'40"72 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'40"80 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 0'40"87 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
6th place 0'41"02 Yoshi William Lacey Ireland
7th place 0'41"59 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
8th place 0'41"60 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
9th place 0'41"90 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place 0'42"08 Toad Jerome Gigogne France

Flower Cup Star Cup Special Cup
 
Click here to send in your time !!
Kevin's MK64 players site
PAL world rankings
change to the NTSC part
REX's Mario Kart 64 page
REX's Nintendo high scores
REX's Nintendo Sphere
 


Last updated at 18th of November 1998