Mushroom Cup 
 
Luigi Raceway
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'00"60 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 2'00"74 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 2'00"84 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
4th place 2'00"86 ? Brian Gallo U.S.A.
5th place 2'01"28 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 2'01"45 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
7th place
2'01"62
Peach
Lachlan Bedingfield
Australia
8th place
2'02"59
Yoshi
Dhugal Bedingfield
Australia
9th place 2'03"00 Yoshi Michael Aigner Austria
10th place
2'03"39
?
Matthieu Le Chlech
France
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'38"43 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
2nd place 0'38"67 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'38"69 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
4th place 0'38"77 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 0'38"87 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
6th place
0'39"33
?
Matthieu Le Chlech
France
6th place
0'39"33
Yoshi
Michael Aigner
Austria
8th place
0'39"36
Yoshi
Dhugal Bedingfield
Australia
9th place 0'39"42 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place
0'39"44
?
Pascal Le Chlech
France

 
Luigi Raceway with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'39"75 Toad Igor Vobic Slovenia
2nd place 1'45"34 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
3rd place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
4th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
5th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
6th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
7th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
8th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
9th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'31"62 Toad Igor Vobic Slovenia
2nd place 0'31"66 Yoshi Greg Simon Australia
3rd place 0'32"37 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
4th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
5th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
6th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
7th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
8th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
9th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!

 
Moo Moo Farm
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'31"09 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 1'31"16 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 1'31"56 Yoshi Raffy Sarkissian Australia
4th place
1'32"54
Toad
Edwin Peeters
Netherlands
5th place
1'32"85
Yoshi
Dhugal Bedingfield
Australia
6th place
1'32"89
Toad
Kastanzan Shneizen
Australia
7th place
1'33"06
Peach
Jerome Gigogne
France
8th place 1'34"52 Toad Michael Liem Netherlands
9th place 1'34"59 Toad Laurens Liem
Netherlands
10th place
1'37"14
Yoshi
Philippe Mateos
France
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'29"72 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 0'29"91 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'30"15 Yoshi Raffy Sarkissian Australia
4th place 0'30"21 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
5th place 0'30"24 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
6th place 0'30"39 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
7th place 0'30"62 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
8th place 0'30"71 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
9th place 0'31"35 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
9th place 0'31"35 Toad Michael Liem Netherlands

 
Koopa Troopa Beach
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'39"53 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
2nd place 1'39"59 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 1'40"80 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
4th place 1'40"81 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
5th place
1'41"32
Toad
Matt Sawyer
Australia
6th place 1'41"37 Toad Michael Liem Netherlands
7th place
1'41"90
Yoshi
Dhugal Bedingfield
Australia
8th place
1'42"35
Peach
Jerome Gigogne
France
9th place 1'43"77 Toad Gary Waddington England
10th place
1'44"22
Toad
Laurens Liem
Netherlands
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'32"28 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
2nd place 0'32"54 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'32"88 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
4th place 0'33"00 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
5th place
0'33"11
Toad
Matt Sawyer
Australia
6th place
0'33"14
Peach
Jerome Gigogne
France
7th place 0'33"42 Toad Michael Liem Netherlands
8th place 0'33"48 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 0'34"30 Toad Gary Waddington England
10th place 0'34"37 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands

 
Kalimari Desert
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'09"05 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 2'09"47 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
3rd place 2'09"96 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 2'10"04 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
5th place 2'10"16 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
6th place
2'10"46
Peach
Lachlan Bedingfield
Australia
7th place 2'13"41 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
8th place 2'13"90 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
9th place 2'15"82 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
10th place 2"18"88 Toad Florian Hoffmann Austria
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'40"51 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 0'40"72 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'41"59 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
4th place 0'41"60 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
5th place
0'41"64
Peach
Michael Liem
Netherlands
6th place 0'41"90 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
7th place
0'42"08
Toad
Jerome Gigogne
France
8th place 0'42"37 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
9th place 0'42"61 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
10th place 0'46"07 Toad Florian Hoffmann Austria

Flower Cup Star Cup Special Cup
 
Click here to send in your time !!
To the Mario Kart 64 page
To the high scores
To the main page
 


Last updated at 2nd of August 1998