Mushroom Cup 
 
Luigi Raceway
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'59"76 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 1'59"82 Toad Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 2'00"62 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 2'00"84 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
4th place 2'00"86 Yoshi Brian Gallo U.S.A.
5th place 2'01"00 Yoshi Dave Hines England (U.K.)
6th place 2'01"10 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
8th place 2'01"45 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 2'01"62 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
10th place
2'02"59
Yoshi
Dhugal Bedingfield
Australia
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'38"18 Yoshi Alex Penev Austria
2nd place 0'38"20 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'38"38 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'38"60 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 0'38"69 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
6th place 0'38"81 Yoshi Dave Hines England (U.K.)
7th place 0'38"87 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
8th place
0'39"33
?
Matthieu Le Chlech
France
8th place
0'39"33
Yoshi
Michael Aigner
Austria
10th place
0'39"36
Yoshi
Dhugal Bedingfield
Australia

 
Luigi Raceway with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'38"97 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'39"75 Toad Igor Vobic Slovenia
3rd place 1'45"34 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
4th place 1'55"02 Yoshi Dave Hines England (U.K.)
5th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
6th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
7th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
8th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
9th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'31"07 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'31"62 Toad Igor Vobic Slovenia
3rd place 0'31"66 Yoshi Greg Simon Australia
4th place 0'32"37 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
5th place 0'32"42 Yoshi Dave Hines England (U.K.)
6th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
7th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
8th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
9th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!
10th place Here could stand YOUR time, name and country!

 
Moo Moo Farm
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'30"14 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'30"88 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 1'31"16 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 1'31"56 Yoshi Raffy Sarkissian Australia
5th place 1'31"64 Yoshi Dave Hines England (U.K.)
6th place
1'32"54
Toad
Edwin Peeters
Netherlands
7th place 1'32"58 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
8th place
1'32"85
Yoshi
Dhugal Bedingfield
Australia
9th place
1'32"89
Toad
Kastanzan Shneizen
Australia
10th place
1'33"06
Peach
Jerome Gigogne
France
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'29"18 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'29"40 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'29"91 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'29"94 Yoshi Dave Hines England (U.K.)
5th place 0'30"15 Yoshi Raffy Sarkissian Australia
6th place 0'30"21 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
7th place 0'30"24 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
8th place 0'30"39 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
9th place 0'30"52 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
10th place 0'30"62 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands

 
Koopa Troopa Beach
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'38"27 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 1'38"50 Toad Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 1'39"53 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 1'40"16 Yoshi Dave Hines England (U.K.)
5th place 1'40"76 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 1'40"80 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
7th place 1'40"81 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
8th place
1'41"32
Toad
Matt Sawyer
Australia
9th place
1'41"90
Yoshi
Dhugal Bedingfield
Australia
10th place
1'42"35
Peach
Jerome Gigogne
France
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'31"74 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'31"87 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'32"28 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'32"88 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
5th place 0'33"00 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
6th place
0'33"11
Toad
Matt Sawyer
Australia
7th place
0'33"14
Peach
Jerome Gigogne
France
8th place 0'33"33 Toad Michael Liem Netherlands
9th place 0'33"48 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place 0'34"30 Toad Gary Waddington England

 
Kalimari Desert
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'07"90 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'08"15 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 2'09"17 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 2'09"97 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 2'10"04 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
6th place 2'10"16 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
7th place
2'10"46
Peach
Lachlan Bedingfield
Australia
8th place 2'10"70 Yoshi Dave Hines England (U.K.)
9th place 2'13"41 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
10th place 2'13"90 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'39"97 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'40"27 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'40"72 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'41"59 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
5th place 0'41"60 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
6th place
0'41"64
Peach
Michael Liem
Netherlands
7th place 0'41"90 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
8th place 0'42"08 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
9th place 0'42"31 Peach William Lacey Ireland
10th place 0'42"37 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria

Flower Cup Star Cup Special Cup
 
Click here to send in your time !!
To the Mario Kart 64 page
To the high scores
To the main page
 


Last updated at 2nd of October 1998