Flower Cup 
 
Toad's Turnpike
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 3'01"03 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 3'01"23 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 3'01"66 Yoshi Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 3'01"82 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 3'02"40 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 3'04"39 Peach William Lacey Ireland
7th place 3'04"69 Peach Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
8th place 3'05"01 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
9th place 3'05"70 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place 3'06"07 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'59"72 Peach Sami Cetin Netherlands
2nd place 0'59"78 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 0'59"85 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 1'00"05 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 1'00"13 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 1'00"99 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
7th place 1'01"08 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 1'01"08 Peach William Lacey Ireland
9th place 1'01"31 Yoshi Luke Johnston Australia
10th place 1'01"53 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria

 
Toad's Turnpike with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'51"43 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'51"70 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 1'51"73 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 1'54"09 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 1'55"04 Toad Luke Johnston Australia
6th place 1'57"01 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
7th place 1'58"80 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
8th place 1'58"86 Toad Dave Hines England (UK)
9th place 2'02"58 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
10th place 2'02"77 Toad Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'35"14 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 0'35"19 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'35"20 Peach Alex Penev Australia
4th place 0'36"11 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 0'36"39 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
6th place 0'36"89 Peach Jerome Gigigon France
7th place 0'37"03 Toad Dave Hines England (UK)
8th place 0'37"40 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
9th place 0'38"31 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
10th place 0'39"36 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia

 
Frappe Snowland
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'02"05 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 2'02"07 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 2'02"39 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 2'02"80 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 2'03"59 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 2'05"95 Toad Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 2'06"42 Yoshi Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
8th place 2'07"27 Peach William Lacey Ireland
9th place 2'08"08 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place 2'09"50 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'39"37 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 0'39"41 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 0'39"42 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'39"64 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 0'39"75 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
6th place 0'40"81 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
7th place 0'41"44 Peach William Lacey Ireland
8th place 0'41"58 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
9th place 0'42"13 Toad Armin Hager Austria
10th place 0'42"45 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria

 
Frappe Snowland with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'26"32 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'27"97 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
3rd place 0'29"23 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'30"27 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 0'31"59 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
6th place 0'31"75 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
7th place 0'33"19 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
8th place 0'35"83 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
9th place 0'36"22 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
10th place 0'36"83 Yoshi Age Corcoris Australia
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'06"50 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'06"54 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'06"57 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
3rd place 0'06"57 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 0'06"58 Toad Dave Hines England (UK)
6th place 0'06"60 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
7th place 0'06"63 Peach Age Corcoris Australia
8th place 0'06"65 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
9th place 0'06"67 Toad Armin Hager Austria
10th place 0'06"70 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
10th place 0'06"70 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria

 
Choco Mountain
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'57"36 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'58"28 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 1'58"94 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 1'59"16 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 1'59"23 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 2'00"02 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 2'00"91 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
8th place 2'02"12 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 2'02"74 Peach William Lacey Ireland
10th place 2'03"27 Toad Armin Hager Austria
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'38"43 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'38"83 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'38"91 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'38"93 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 0'39"07 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 0'39"36 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 0'39"57 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
8th place 0'39"75 Peach William Lacey Ireland
9th place 0'40"23 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
10th place 0'40"25 Toad Armin Hager Austria

 
Choco Mountain with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'21"66 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'31"19 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
3rd place 1'33"99 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 1'36"49 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
5th place 1'42"20 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
6th place 1'43"71 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
7th place 1'45"02 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
8th place - - - -
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'26"32 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'28"58 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
3rd place 0'29"04 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'29"24 Toad Dave Hines England (UK)
5th place 0'30"74 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
6th place 0'31"21 Toad Luke Johnston Australia
7th place 0'33"15 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
8th place 0'36"12 Toad David Knispel Australia
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -

 
Mario Raceway
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'29"50 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'29"74 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 1'29"99 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 1'30"06 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 1'30"26 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 1'30"39 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
7th place 1'31"01 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
8th place 1'31"67 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
9th place 1'31"96 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place 1'32"41 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'27"94 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'28"04 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 0'28"11 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'28"26 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 0'28"29 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 0'28"62 Peach William Lacey Ireland
7th place 0'28"64 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
8th place 0'28"71 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
9th place 0'29"17 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
10th place 0'29"48 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria

 
Mario Raceway with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'03"42 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'03"86 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 1'05"27 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 1'05"99 Yoshi Mark Phillips Australia
5th place 1'07"48 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
6th place 1'11"25 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
7th place 1'12"47 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
8th place 1'19"43 Yoshi Luke Johnston Australia
9th place 1'22"23 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
10th place - - - -
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'19"05 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'19"34 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'19"97 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'20"02 Yoshi Luke Johnston Australia
5th place 0'20"31 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
6th place 0'20"95 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
7th place 0'21"59 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
8th place 0'21"67 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
9th place 0'21"71 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
10th place 0'27"14 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia

Mushroom Cup Star Cup Special Cup
 
Click here to send in your time !!
Kevin's players site
PAL world rankings
change to the NTSC part
REX's Mario Kart 64 page
REX's Nintendo high scores
REX's Nintendo Sphere
 


Last updated at 20th of June 1999