Flower Cup 
 
Toad's Turnpike
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 3'01"68 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 3'02"40 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 3'03"75 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 3'04"10 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 3'04"69 Peach Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
6th place 3'05"01 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 3'05"70 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
8th place 3'05"90 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
9th place 3'06"07 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
10th place 3'08"16 Peach William Lacey Ireland
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'59"92 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'00"13 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 1'00"89 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 1'00"99 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
5th place 1'01"07 Toad Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 1'01"08 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 1'01"54 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
8th place 1'01"56 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
9th place 1'01"63 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place 1'01"96 Toad William Lacey Ireland

 
Toad's Turnpike with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'52"61 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'57"01 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
3rd place 1'58"86 Toad Dave Hines England (UK)
4th place 2'02"77 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
5th place 2'07"63 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
6th place - - - -
7th place - - - -
8th place - - - -
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'35"40 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'36"89 Peach Jerome Gigogne France
3rd place 0'37"03 Toad Dave Hines England (UK)
4th place 0'39"36 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
5th place 0'39"73 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
6th place - - - -
7th place - - - -
8th place - - - -
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -

 
Frappe Snowland
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'03"56 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 2'03"73 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 2'05"11 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 2'05"93 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 2'05"95 Toad Dave Hines England (UK)
6th place 2'06"42 Yoshi Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
7th place 2'06"82 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
8th place 2'07"87 Yoshi William Lacey Ireland
9th place 2'08"08 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place 2'11"21 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'39"77 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'40"61 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'40"77 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 0'40"81 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
5th place 0'40"98 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
6th place 0'41"66 Yoshi William Lacey Ireland
7th place 0'41"75 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
8th place 0'42"52 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 0'43"21 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
10th place 0'43"33 Toad Sander Florisson Netherlands

 
Frappe Snowland with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'27"92 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'30"27 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'31"75 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
4th place 0'33"19 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
5th place 0'35"83 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 0'36"83 Yoshi Age Corcoris Australia
7th place 0'38"95 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
8th place 0'42"94 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
9th place 0'45"77 Yoshi Shannon Mundy-Castle Australia
10th place 0'51"88 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'06"56 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'06"57 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'06"58 Toad Dave Hines England (UK)
4th place 0'06"60 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
5th place 0'06"63 Peach Age Corcoris Australia
6th place 0'06"70 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
7th place 0'06"72 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
8th place 0'06"76 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
9th place 0'07"48 Toad Shannon Mundy-Castle Australia
10th place 0'09"27 Yoshi David Knispel Australia

 
Choco Mountain
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'59"05 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'59"23 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 2'00"02 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
4th place 2'00"74 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 2'00"91 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
6th place 2'01"52 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
7th place 2'01"88 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
8th place 2'02"12 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 2'03"96 Toad William Lacey Ireland
10th place 2'04"87 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'38"93 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'39"07 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'39"36 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
4th place 0'39"57 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
5th place 0'39"79 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 0'39"85 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
7th place 0'40"27 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
8th place 0'40"30 Yoshi William Lacey Ireland
9th place 0'40"40 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place 0'41"30 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands

 
Choco Mountain with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'23"52 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'36"49 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
3rd place 1'42"20 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
4th place 1'43"71 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place - - - -
6th place - - - -
7th place - - - -
8th place - - - -
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'26"55 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'29"24 Toad Dave Hines England (UK)
3rd place 0'30"74 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
4th place 0'33"15 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
5th place 0'36"12 Toad David Knispel Australia
6th place - - - -
7th place - - - -
8th place - - - -
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -

 
Mario Raceway
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'30"26 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 1'30"39 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
3rd place 1'30"49 Peach Alex Penev Australia
4th place 1'30"68 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 1'31"01 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
6th place 1'31"20 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
7th place 1'31"67 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
8th place 1'31"90 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
9th place 1'31"96 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place 1'32"41 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'28"19 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'28"29 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 0'28"64 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
4th place 0'28"71 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
5th place 0'28"75 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 0'28"83 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
7th place 0'29"02 Yoshi Sami Cetin England (UK)
8th place 0'29"17 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
9th place 0'29"58 Yoshi William Lacey Ireland
10th place 0'30"26 Yoshi Philippe Mateos France

 
Mario Raceway with SHORTCUT
 
Course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'03"86 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
2nd place 1'04"18 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 1'05"99 Yoshi Mark Phillips Australia
4th place 1'07"48 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
5th place 1'11"25 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
6th place 1'22"23 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
7th place - - - -
8th place - - - -
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -
Lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'19"63 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
2nd place 0'19"67 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 0'20"31 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
4th place 0'20"95 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
5th place 0'21"71 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
6th place 0'27"14 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
7th place - - - -
8th place - - - -
9th place - - - -
10th place - - - -

Mushroom Cup Star Cup Special Cup
 
Click here to send in your time !!
Kevin's players site
PAL world rankings
change to the NTSC part
REX's Mario Kart 64 page
REX's Nintendo high scores
REX's Nintendo Sphere
 


Last updated at 18th November 1998