Flower Cup    



 
Toad's Turnpike
 
normal course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 3'01"03 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
2nd place 3'01"23 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 3'01"66 Yoshi Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 3'01"82 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 3'02"40 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 3'04"39 Peach William Lacey Ireland
7th place 3'04"69 Peach Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
8th place 3'05"01 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
9th place 3'05"70 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place 3'06"07 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
11th place 3'08"28 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
12th place 3'08"82 Yoshi Laurens Liem Netherlands
13th place 3'09"54 Toad Armin Hager Austria
14th place 3'09"59 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
15th place 3'11"41 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
normal lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'59"72 Peach Sami Cetin Netherlands
2nd place 0'59"78 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 0'59"85 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 1'00"05 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 1'00"13 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 1'00"99 Toad Kastanzan Shneizen Australia
7th place 1'01"08 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 1'01"08 Peach William Lacey Ireland
9th place 1'01"31 Yoshi Luke Johnston Australia
10th place 1'01"53 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
11th place 1'01"54 Toad Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
12th place 1'01"63 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
13th place 1'02"19 Toad Armin Hager Austria
14th place 1'02"58 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
15th place 1'02"61 Yoshi Laurens Liem Netherlands
16th place 1'03"35 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands

 
Toad's Turnpike with SHORTCUT
 
shortcut course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'51"43 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'51"70 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
3rd place 1'51"73 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 1'54"09 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 1'55"04 Toad Luke Johnston Australia
6th place 1'57"01 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
7th place 1'58"80 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
8th place 1'58"86 Toad Dave Hines England (UK)
9th place 2'02"58 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
10th place 2'02"77 Toad Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
11th place 2'18"80 Yoshi Chaitanya Patel England (UK)
shortcut lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'35"14 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 0'35"19 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'35"20 Peach Alex Penev Australia
4th place 0'36"11 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 0'36"39 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
6th place 0'36"89 Peach Jerome Gigigon France
7th place 0'37"03 Toad Dave Hines England (UK)
8th place 0'37"40 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
9th place 0'38"31 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
10th place 0'39"36 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
11th place 0'45"00 Yoshi Chaitanya Patel England (UK)

 
Frappe Snowland
 
normal course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 2'02"05 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 2'02"07 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 2'02"39 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 2'02"80 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 2'03"27 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
6th place 2'05"95 Toad Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 2'06"42 Yoshi Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
8th place 2'07"27 Peach William Lacey Ireland
9th place 2'08"08 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place 2'09"50 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
11th place 2'10"80 Toad Armin Hager Austria
12th place 2'11"21 Yoshi Laurens Liem Netherlands
13th place 2'12"08 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
14th place 2'12"28 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
15th place 2'30"69 Yoshi Karim Hasso England (UK)
normal lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'39"37 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
2nd place 0'39"41 Peach Alex Penev Australia
3rd place 0'39"42 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'39"56 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 0'39"75 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
6th place 0'40"81 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
7th place 0'41"44 Peach William Lacey Ireland
8th place 0'41"58 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
9th place 0'42"13 Toad Armin Hager Austria
10th place 0'42"45 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
11th place 0'42"52 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
12th place 0'43"21 Yoshi Laurens Liem Netherlands
13th place 0'43"33 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
14th place 0'49"10 Yoshi Karim Hasso England (UK)

 
Frappe Snowland with SHORTCUT
 
shortcut course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'26"32 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'27"97 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
3rd place 0'29"23 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'30"27 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 0'31"59 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
6th place 0'31"75 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
7th place 0'33"19 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
8th place 0'35"83 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
9th place 0'36"22 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
10th place 0'36"83 Yoshi Age Corcoris Australia
11th place 0'38"11 Peach Armin Hager Austria
12th place 0'42"94 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
13th place 0'51"88 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
shortcut lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'06"50 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'06"54 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'06"57 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
3rd place 0'06"57 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 0'06"58 Toad Dave Hines England (UK)
6th place 0'06"60 Peach Matt Sawyer Australia
7th place 0'06"63 Peach Age Corcoris Australia
8th place 0'06"65 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
9th place 0'06"67 Toad Armin Hager Austria
10th place 0'06"70 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
10th place 0'06"70 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
12th place 0'06"72 Peach Piet den Dulk Netherlands
13th place 0'09"27 Yoshi David Knispel Australia
14th place 0'15"32 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France

 
Choco Mountain
 
normal course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'57"36 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'58"28 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 1'58"94 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 1'59"16 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 1'59"23 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 2'00"02 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 2'00"91 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
8th place 2'02"12 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
9th place 2'02"74 Peach William Lacey Ireland
10th place 2'03"27 Toad Armin Hager Austria
11th place 2'03"46 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
12th place 2'04"87 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
13th place 2'05"09 Yoshi Laurens Liem Netherlands
14th place 2'05"73 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
15th place 2'06"65 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
normal lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'38"29 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'38"83 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'38"91 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'38"93 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 0'39"07 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 0'39"36 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
7th place 0'39"57 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
8th place 0'39"75 Peach William Lacey Ireland
9th place 0'40"23 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
10th place 0'40"25 Toad Armin Hager Austria
11th place 0'40"40 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
12th place 0'41"13 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
13th place 0'41"30 Yoshi Laurens Liem Netherlands
14th place 0'41"37 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
15th place 0'41"75 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands

 
Choco Mountain with SHORTCUT
 
shortcut course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'21"66 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'31"19 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
3rd place 1'33"99 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 1'36"49 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
5th place 1'42"20 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
6th place 1'43"71 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
7th place 1'45"02 Peach Luke Johnston Australia
shortcut lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'26"32 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'26"47 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'28"58 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
4th place 0'29"04 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
5th place 0'29"24 Toad Dave Hines England (UK)
6th place 0'30"74 Toad Jerome Gigogne France
7th place 0'31"21 Toad Luke Johnston Australia
8th place 0'33"15 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
9th place 0'36"12 Toad David Knispel Australia

 
Mario Raceway
 
normal course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'29"50 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'29"74 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 1'29"99 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
4th place 1'30"06 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
5th place 1'30"26 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 1'30"39 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
7th place 1'31"01 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
8th place 1'31"67 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
9th place 1'31"96 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
10th place 1'32"41 Toad Laurens Liem Netherlands
11th place 1'32"68 Toad William Lacey Ireland
12th place 1'32"68 Toad Philippe Mateos France
13th place 1'34"64 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
14th place 1'36"44 Toad Armin Hager Austria
15th place 1'38"47 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria
16th place 1'38"67 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
normal lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'27"94 Yoshi Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'28"04 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
3rd place 0'28"11 Peach Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
4th place 0'28"26 Peach Michael Liem Netherlands
5th place 0'28"29 Peach Peter Elsaesser Austria
6th place 0'28"62 Peach William Lacey Ireland
7th place 0'28"64 Peach Lachlan Bedingfield Australia
8th place 0'28"71 Yoshi Dhugal Bedingfield Australia
9th place 0'29"17 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
10th place 0'29"48 Yoshi Rene Elsaesser Austria
11th place 0'29"66 Yoshi Armin Hager Austria
12th place 0'30"26 Yoshi Philippe Mateos France
13th place 0'30"46 Yoshi Laurens Liem Netherlands
14th place 0'30"49 Toad Edwin Peeters Netherlands
15th place 0'31"19 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
16th place 0'31"44 Yoshi Sander Florisson Netherlands
17th place 0'32"51 Yoshi Hannes Putscher Austria

 
Mario Raceway with SHORTCUT
 
shortcut course Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 1'02"83 Toad Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 1'03"86 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 1'05"27 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 1'05"99 Yoshi Mark Phillips Australia
5th place 1'07"48 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
6th place 1'11"25 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
7th place 1'12"47 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
8th place 1'19"43 Yoshi Luke Johnston Australia
9th place 1'22"23 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia
shortcut lap Time driven with driven by Country
1st place 0'19"05 Peach Alex Penev Australia
2nd place 0'19"34 Toad Steven Zwartjes Netherlands
3rd place 0'19"97 Peach Sami Cetin England (UK)
4th place 0'20"02 Yoshi Luke Johnston Australia
5th place 0'20"31 Yoshi Dave Hines England (UK)
6th place 0'20"95 Yoshi Jerome Gigogne France
7th place 0'21"59 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
8th place 0'21"67 Yoshi Russell Clapham Australia
9th place 0'21"71 Yoshi Piet den Dulk Netherlands
10th place 0'27"14 Yoshi Matt Sawyer Australia

Mushroom Cup Star Cup Special Cup
 
Click here to send in your time !!<
Every normal Top 25 time, every Top 15 shortcut and Top 10 alternative time is very welcome!!/FONT>
Kevin's players site
PAL world rankings
change to the NTSC part
REX's Mario Kart 64 page
REX's Nintendo high scores
REX's Nintendo Sphere
 


Last updated at 1st of July 1999